Unibank is one of the leading and high demanded banks of Armenia, providing its clients with a wide spectrum of banking products and services. Unibank is on the market for more than 15 years, and has established itself as a perfect partner in all customer segments, and has gained the trust of wide strata of the population. Today, the bank has 46 branches in Armenia and Nagorno Karabakh Republic, as well as it has a representative office in Moscow, the Russian Federation. The profitable conditions of banking services, the new approaches in line with market expectations, and high-quality customer service contribute to the establishment of a long-term, mutually beneficial cooperation with the customers and to the occupation of strong positions in the market. Expended database of clients and investors is a strong evidence of the Bank's reliability. Strategic directions of Unibank are retail business development and assistance to SME. Unibank is positioned itself as people’s bank, providing an opportunity of a becoming investors of the Bank to the population. Unibank was the first bank in Armenia issuing shares to the public through Initial public offering (IPO) at NASDAQ OMX ARMENIA. The main goals of Unibank are to strengthen its positions in the banking system of Armenia, to increase the business volume, as well as to develop high profitability segments, to increase activity efficiency via implementing innovation technologies and management methods, to increase activity efficiency via implementing innovation technologies and management methods, expanding branch and sales network and applying customer-oriented policy.
Contact us
If you have questions or you would like to get additional information about Unibank Privé please call +374 10 595555 or fill in the application form. We will contact you at contact details mentioned in a message. We will be glad to give you more detailed information about our services, discuss offers about further cooperation and agree for convenient time and place of meeting!